Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Role and Name
Executive Headteacher: Mr Stefan Roos

Head of School: Ms Eve Watson

Head of School: Mrs Rachel Collaco

Assistant Headteacher & Phase Leader (KS2):  Miss R Burlinska (maternity leave)

Assistant Headteacher & Phase Leader (KS1 & EYFS):  Mrs G Bailey

Assistant Headteacher: Mr D Farmer

SENCO: Mrs J Donohue

Teaching Staff

Year Group Teachers/Teaching Assistants
Nursery

 

Class Teacher and Nursery Manager: Miss Julie Lever

Senior Nursery Nurse: Mrs Alenka Atif

Teaching Assistant: Ms Monika Tomaluk

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Katarina Theophani

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Andriana Photiou

Early Years Professional: Mrs Diane Roberts

Reception

 

Stars Class Teacher: Miss S Eaton

Stars Nursery Nurse: Mrs A O’Brien

Stars Nursery Nurse: Mrs V Marino

Stars Early Years Professional: Mrs D Roberts

Rainbows Class Teacher: Miss K Moran

Rainbows Class Teacher: Miss E Olivelli

Rainbows Nursery Nurse: Mr M Eracleous

Year 1

 

Class 1R Teacher: Miss J Lawes

Class 1L Teacher: Miss N Patel

Teaching Assistant: Mrs P Hathi

Year 2
Class 2R Teacher: Mrs G Bailey

Class 2L Teacher: Miss E Wood

Teaching Assistant: Mrs D Brown

Year 3
Class 3R Teacher: Miss N Wilson

Class 3L Teacher: Mrs F McFarland

Teaching Assistant: Mrs M Fernandez

Year 4
Class 4R Teacher: Mr D Farmer

Class 4L Teacher: Mrs J Trott

Teaching Assistant: Mrs T Loizides

Year 5

 

Class 5R Teacher: Mr C O’Donnell

Class 5L Teacher: Mrs P Ali Khan

Teaching Assistant: Mrs A Kowalcyzk

Year 6

 

Class 6R Teacher: Mrs M Shaery

Class 6L Teacher: Miss E Hammond

Teaching Assistant: Mrs A Kowalcyzk

Learning Mentor

 

Ms Fiona Dell
Specialist Teachers

 

PE Teacher: Mr G Paphitis

Music Teacher: Ms N Fearon

Teaching Assistants

(1:1 Support)

S Huber-Gurry
T Delaviz
D Panaretou
S Tacherifet
V Metenko
C Jindal
M Sparks
D Merra

Office and other support staff

Role and Name
Business Manager: Mrs M Shah

Office Administrator: Mrs S Hatton

Office Administrator: Miss T Roman

Caretaker: Mr S Jayamanne

Welfare: Mrs N Richards

Mealtime Supervisors:
Mrs Harshida Depala
Mrs Sharon Huber-Gurry
Mrs Hasu Depala
Mrs Christine Kalides